Award Title | Recepient | Project Area |
GENERAL SHOW | | |
Best of Show Foods – Beginner | Jenna Jaclyn Hall | Cooking 101 |
Best of Show Foods – Advanced | Nicholas Shamhart | Sports Nutrition |
Best of Show Conservation/Horticulture | Josie Vogt | Fruit & Vegetable Display |
Best of Show Clothing | Alayna Lingafelter | Clothing 2 |
Best of Show Personal Development | Avery Ochs | Intercultural |
Best of Show Engineering | James Bierman | Electricity |
Best of Show Woodworking-Beginning | Kody Bergbower | Woodworking 2 |
Best of Show Woodworking-Advanced | Levi Salyers | Woodworking 3 |
Best of Show Visual Arts | Riley Rauch | Heritage Arts |
Best of Show Visual Arts | Josie Vogt | Nature Art |
Best of Show Visual Arts | Katie Shamhart | Chalk, Carbon, Pigment |
Best of Show Photography | Heather Bergbower | Photography 2 |
Best of Show Welding | Nathan Lidy | Welding |
| | |
| | |
ILLINOIS STATE FAIR DELEGATES | | |
Civic Engagement | James Bierman | Civic Engagement 1 – 50145 |
Clothing | Alayna Lingafelter | Clothing 2 – 50152c |
Clothing | Ellie Ochs | Clothing 1 – 50151b |
Floriculture | Emma Hartrich | Floriculture B – 50193 |
Foods/Nutrition | Melah Goebel | Cooking 101 – 50200a |
Foods/Nutrition | Jenna Jaclyn Hall | Cooking 101 – 50200b |
Foods/Nutrition | Avery Ochs | Cooking 201 – 50201c |
Foods/Nutrition | Joslynn Pitcher | Cooking 301 – 50202c |
Foods/Nutrition | Alani Bergbower | Cooking 301 – 50202d |
Foods/Nutrition | Brianna Zwilling | Cooking 401 – 50203b |
Foods/Nutrition | Nicholas Shamhart | Sports Nutrition – 50206 |
Horticulture: Vegetable Gardening | Kohlten Barthelme | Fruit Plate – 50317 |
Horticulture: Vegetable Gardening | Josie Vogt | Vegetable/Fruit Display – 50314 |
Intercultural | Avery Ochs | Passport to the World – 50233a |
Photography | Heather Bergbower | Photography 2 – 50269 |
Photography | Nathan Lidy | Photography 1 – 50268 |
Photography | Audrey Ginder | Photography 1 – 50268 |
Sports Nutrition | | |
Veterinary Science | Michael Shamhart | Veterinary Science – 50320 |
Visual Arts-3 Dimensional Design | Madeline Harvey | Visual Arts-3D Design/Mixed Media – 50348 |
Visual Arts-Chalk/Carbon/Pigment on Canvas, Paper, or Glass (Division A) | Katie Shamhart | Visual Arts-CCP Div A – 50336 |
Visual Arts-Chalk/Carbon/Pigment on Canvas, Paper, or Glass (Division A) | Josie Vogt | Visual Arts-CCP Div A – 50336 |
Visual Arts-Chalk/Carbon/Pigment on Wood, Metal, or Textile (Division B) | Annabelle Jansen | Visual Arts-CCP Div B – 50352 |
Visual Arts-Clay | Xavier Fritts | Visual Arts-Clay – 50337 |
Visual Arts-Food Decorating | Vica Bergbower | Visual Arts-Food Décor – 50332 |
Visual Arts-Food Decorating | Margaret Bierman | Visual Arts-Food Décor – 50332 |
Visual Arts-Glass and Plastic | Kenzie Fuesting | Visual Arts-Plastic – 50340b |
Visual Arts-Heritage Arts | Riley Rauch | Visual Arts-Heritage Arts – 50341 |
Visual Arts-Metal | Clay Bergbower | Visual Arts-Metal – 50342 |
Visual Arts-Nature | Josie Vogt | Visual Arts-Nature – 50343 |
Visual Arts-Paper 3D | Jenna Jaclyn Hall | Visual Arts-Paper 3D – 50344b |
Visual Arts-Quilting | Audrey Beals | Visual Arts-Quilting – 50331b |
Visual Arts-Wood | Brooke Lidy | Visual Arts-Wood – 50349 |
Welding | Nathan Lidy | Welding – 50353 |
Woodworking | Levi Salyers | Woodworking 3 – 50359 |
Woodworking | Jailyn Hall | Woodworking 3 – 50359 |
| | |
| | |
Illinois State Fair Alternates | | |
Foods/Nutrition | Ella Radke | Cooking 401 – 50203a |
Foods/Nutrition | Emmalin Finley | Cooking 101 – 50200c |
Foods/Nutrition | Abbie Ginder | Cooking 101 – 50200c |
Foods/Nutrition | Emma Harrich | Cooking 101 – 50200c |
Photography | Madilyn Brummer | Photography 2 – 50269 |
Photography | Margaret Bierman | Photography 1 – 50268 |
Visual Arts-3 Dimensional Design | Clay Bergbower | Visual Arts-3D Design/Mixed Media – 50348 |
Visual Arts-Chalk/Carbon/Pigment on Canvas, Paper, or Glass (Division A) | Vivianne Engelbart | Visual Arts-CCP Div A – 50336 |
Visual Arts-Chalk/Carbon/Pigment on Canvas, Paper, or Glass (Division A) | Brooke Lidy | Visual Arts-CCP Div A – 50336 |
Visual Arts-Chalk/Carbon/Pigment on Wood, Metal, or Textile (Division B) | Alani Bergbower | Visual Arts-CCP Div B – 50352 |
Visual Arts-Clay | Vivianne Engelbart | Visual Arts-Clay – 50337 |
Visual Arts-Heritage Arts | Alivia Lingafelter | Visual Arts-Heritage Arts – 50341 |
Visual Arts-Metal | Darik Salyers | Visual Arts-Metal – 50342 |
Visual Arts-Nature | Kassie Pitcher | Visual Arts-Nature – 50343 |
Woodworking | Jenna Jaclyn Hall | Woodworking 3 – 50359 |
Woodworking | Alex Ochs | Woodworking 4 – 50360 |